Family Evolution

67 DESIGNERS FROM 24 DIFFERENT COUNTRIES
Design a poster presentation: Luis Yáñez
NEW LOGO WGD 2019 web 2.jpg
Family evolution.jpg
Design a poster presentation: Patrycja Longawa

"Family Evolution" project gathered 67 designers from 24 different countries. The aim of WGD was once again successful: People with a different origin, language, culture or gender, were inspired and created without physical contact, taking advantage of the opportunity that gives them the modern technology. The participants names and countries are:

  1. A
    Adria Nabekle (Switzerland)
    Aggeliki Athanasiadi (Cyprus)
    Agnieszka Dajczak (Poland)
    Agung Zainal Muttakin R (Indonesia)
    Alberto Martín del Campo (Mexico)
    Alma Rosa Real Paredes (Mexico)
    Amin Yavari Sani (Iran)
    Angela Oscario (Indonesia)

  2. C
    Ceren Çalışkan (Turkey)
    Chikako Oguma (Japan)
    Christopher Han (South Korea)
    Christopher Scott (Ecuador)

  3. D
    David Jimenez (Ecuador)
    Deniz Kürşad (Turkey)
    Dodi Nursaiman (Indonesia)

  4. E
    Eréndida Mancilla (Mexico)
    Ertan Toy (Turkey)

  5. F
    Fabian Emmanuel Muñoz (Mexico)
    Felipe Jácome López (Ecuador)
    Francesco Mazzenga (Italy)

  6. G
    German Jimenez (Colombia)
    Gyula Molnár (Hungary)

  7. H
    Hady Soenarjo (Indonesia)
    Hamid Nejati (Iran)
    Helen Baranovska (Ukraine)
    Hendra Bhakti (Indonesia)
    Hoda Yazdani(Australia)
    Hyunho Shin (South Korea)

  8. I
    Irwan Harnoko (Indonesia)

  9. J
    James Darmawan (Indonesia)
    Jia Zhen Liu (Taiwan)
    Jie-Fei Yang (Taiwan)
    Julianto Oei (Indonesia)

  10. K
    Keith Kitz (USA)
    Kheyrollah Asghari (Iran)
    Klaus Pitter (Austria)

  11. L
    Lateevhaq (Indonesia)
    Luis Antonio Rivera Rodriguez (Mexico)
    Luis Yañez (Mexico)

  12. M
    Manuel Guerrero Salinas (Mexico)
    Mario Estévez (Mexico)
    Martín Juni (Spain)
    Mary Katie Leech (USA)
    Meghdad Shirali (Iran)
    Mehrdokht Darabi (Iran)
    Muhammad Saleem (Pakistan)

  13. N
    Naandeyé García (Mexico)
    Nekra N Krasniqi (Kosova)
    Niklaus Troxler (Switzerland)

  14. O
    Olga Tereshchenko (Ukraine)
    Özlem Uyan (Turkey)

  15. P
    Patrycja Longawa (Poland)
    Peder Stougaard (Denmark)
    Pepo Almonte (Mexico)
    Pengjun (China)

  16. R
    Rafael Ramirez Lozano (Mexico)
    Razieh Gheidarlu(Iran)
    Renato Tagli (Switzerland)
    Reza Mousavi (Iran)
    Rikke Hansen (Denmark)
    Rrezeart Galica (Kosovo)

  17. S
    Sukhanov Kirill (Russia)

  18. V
    V.Michel Sutedja (Indonesia)

  19. W
    Wojciech Osuchowski (Poland)

  20. Y
    Yee Weng Chiang (Malaysia)
    Yokabed Nikghalb (Iran)
    Yusuf Kes (Turkey)

Adria Nabekle (Switzerland) & Irwan Harnoko (Indonesia)

James Darmawan (Indonesia) & Manuel Guerrero Salinas (Mexico)

Yokabed Nikghalb (Iran) & Luis Antonio Rivera Rodriguez (Mexico)

Peder Stougaard (Denmark) & Hady Soenarjo (Indonesia)

Yokabed Nikghalb (Iran) & Rafael Ramirez Lozano (Mexico)

Sukhanov Kirill (Russia) & Irwan Harnoko (Indonesia)

Razieh Gheidarlu (Iran) & Hendra Bhakt (Indonesia)

Yokabed Nikghalb (Iran) & Rafael Ramirez Lozano (Mexico)

Mary Katie Leech (USA) & Özlem Uyan (Turkey)

Meghdad shirali (Iran) & Hoda Yazdani (Australia)

Naandeyé García (Mexico) & Dodi Nursaiman (Indonesia)

Renato Tagli (Switzerland) & V.Michel Sutedja (Indonesia)

Fabian Emmanuel Muñoz (Mexico) & Mehrdokht Darabi (Iran)

Ertan Toy (Turkey) & Muhammad Saleem (Pakistan)

Ertan Toy (Turkey) & Francesco Mazzenga (Italy)

Mehrdokht Darabi (Iran) & Wojciech Osuchowski (Poland)

Luis A Rivera (Mexico) & Wojciech Osuchowski (Poland)

Jie-Fei Yang (Taiwan) and Chikako Oguma (Japan)

Muhammad Saleem (Pakistan) & Luis Antonio Rivera Rodríguez (México)

Muhammad Saleem (Pakistan) & Irwan Harnoko (Indonesia)

Agnieszka Dajczak (Poland) and Christopher Han (South Korea)

Olga Tereshchenko (Ukraine) & Amin Yavari Sani (Iran)

Kheyrollah Asghari (Iran) and Ozlem Uyan (Turkey)

Hyunho Shin (South Korea) and Adria Nabekle (Switzerland)

Angela Oscario (Indonesia) & Alma Rosa Real Paredes (Mexico)

Alma Rosa Real Paredes (Mexico) & Julianto Oei (Indonesia)

German Jimenez (Colombia) & Gyula Molnár (Hungary)

Rikke Hansen (Denmark) and Eréndida Mancilla (Mexico)

Adria Nabekle (Switzerland) & Reza Mousavi (Iran)

Klaus Pitter (Austria) & Nekra N Krasniqi (Kosova)

Deniz Kürşad (Turkey) and Rrezeart Galica (Kosovo)

Aggeliki Athanasiadi (Cyprus) and Felipe Jácome López (Ecuador)

Fabian Emmanuel Muñoz (Mexico) and Mehrdokht Darabi (Iran)

Hamid Nejati (Iran) & Helen Baranovska (Ukraine)

Yee Weng Chiang (Malaysia) and Angela Oscario (Indonesia)

Ceren Çalışkan (Turkey) & Hendra Bhakti (Indonesia)

Klaus Pitter (Austria) and Nekra N Krasniqi (Kosova)

Martín Juni (Spain) and Alberto Martín del Campo (Mexico)

33_Patrycja_Longawa_(Poland)_&_Luis_Yañe
33_Patrycja_Longawa_(Poland)_&_Luis_Yañe
32 Lateevhaq (Indonesia) and Jia Zhen Li
32 Lateevhaq (Indonesia) and Jia Zhen Li

Pepo Almonte (Mexico) & Hady Soenarjo (Indonesia)

Mario Estévez (Mexico) & Agung Zainal Muttakin R (Indonesia)

Hoda Yazdani (Iran) & Hady Soenarjo (Indonesia)

Yusuf Kes (Turkey) & Dodi Nursaiman (Indonesia)

PengJun (China) & David Jimenez (Ecuador)

Keith Kitz (USA) & V.Michel Sutedja (Indonesia)

Christopher Scott (Ecuador) & Niklaus Troxler (Switzerland)

Family Evolution 

Iran 2019