for the next generation

79 DESIGNERS FROM 25 DIFFERENT COUNTRIES
NEW LOGO WGD 2019 web 2.jpg
Design a poster presentation: Luis Yáñez

"For the Next Generation" project was focused on the great issue of education and whether it can be evolved through the designers' point of view and imagination.
Once more the aim of WGD was sucessful: 79 designers from 25 different countries were inspired and created without physical contact, taking advantage of the opportunity that gives them the modern technology.


The participants names and countries:
Aggeliki MK (Cyprus)
Alena Bukatko (Russia)
Alma Rosa Real Paredes (Mexico)
Amir Hosseinzadeh (Iran)
Andrijana Vasiljevic (Serbia)
Angela Oscario (Indonesia)
Anna Landraae (Denmark)
Aram Huerta (Mexico)
Byoung Il Sun (South Korea)
Chepe Jose Luis (Mexico)
Chikako Oguma 小熊千佳子 (Japan)
Christos Tsoleridis (Greece)
David Jimenez (Ecuador)
David Ortiz (Ecuador)
Deniz Kursad (Turkey)
Didem Çatal (Turkey)
Dodi Nursaiman (Indonesia)
Dragica Petrović (Croatia)
Edo Tirtadarma (Indonesia)
Eduardo Barrera Arambarri (Mexico)
Egor Shabanov (Russia)
Elham Hemmat (Iran)
Eréndida Mancilla (Mexico)
Eston Kamelang Mauleti (Indonesia)
Fabian Emmanuel (Mexico)
Felipe Jácome López (Ecuador)
Fer Quirarte (Mexico)
Francesca Ceccarelli (Italy)
Francesco Mazzenga (Italy)
German Jimenez (Colombia)
Gusse Adhitya (Indonesia)
Gyula Molnar (Hungary)
Hamid Nejati (Iran)
Hendra Bhakti (Indonesia)
Irwan Harnoko (Indonesia)
István Horkay (Hungary)
Jakub Konupka (Czech Republic)
James Darmawan (Indonesia)
Jia-Zhen Liu (Taiwan)
John Moore (Venezuela)
Juan Satiri (Mexico)
Julianto Oei (Indonesia)
Klaus Pitter (Austria)
Lateevhaq (Indonesia)
Lila Skanavi (Greece)
Luciano Alvarado (Mexico)
Luis Antonio Rivera Rodriguez (Mexico)
Luis Yáñez (Mexico)
Lourdes Zolezzi (Mexico)
Lustikova Ksenya (Russia)
Manolo Guerrero (Mexico)
Mario Fuentes (Ecuador)
Marisa Sena (Brazil)
Mary Anne Pennington (USA)
Maryna Kizilova (Ukraine)
Meghdad Shirali (Iran)
Miguel Angel Rangel (Mexico)
Mony Acosta (Ecuador)
Natalia Delgado (Mexico)
Özlem Uyan (Turkey)
Patrycja Longawa (Poland)
Peder Stougaard (Denmark)
Pepo Almonte (Mexico)
Rafael Ramirez Lozano (Mexico)
Rikke Hansen (Denmark)
Rina Kartika (Indonesia)
Ryszard Kajzer (Poland)
Samuel Verdugo (Mexico)
Santiago Pol (Venezuela)
Saul Galindo (Mexico)
Suhanov Kirill (Russia)
Taibeeh Heidary (Iran)
Tom Moekmeen (Indonesia)
Tomaso Marcolla (Italy)
Valentina Safina (Russia)
Viridiana Sarmiento (Mexico)
V Michel Sutedja (Indonesia)
Wahyudi Pratama (Indonesia)
Zeem Lee (China)

Klaus Pitter (Austria) & Chikako Oguma小熊千佳子 (Japan)

James Darmawan (Indonesia) & Manolo Guerrero (Mexico) — with James Darmawan and Manolo Guerrero.

Peder Stougaard (Denmark) & Irwan Harnoko (Indonesia)

Алена Букатко Alena Bukatko (Russia) & Tom Moekmeen (Indonesia)

David Jimenez (Ecuador) & Fer Quirarte (Mexico)

Mario Fuentes (Ecuador) & Eston KM (Indonesia)

Anna Landraae (Denmark) & Irwan Harnoko (Indonesia)

Chepe Jose Luis (Mexico) & Byoung Il Sun (South Korea)

Özlem Uyan (Turkey) & Lateevhaq (Indonesia)

Maryna Kizilova (Ukraine) & Valentina Safina (Russia)

István Horkay (Hungary) & Gusse Adhitya (Indonesia)

Eréndida Mancilla (México) & John Moore (Venezuela)

Christos Tsoleridis (Greece) & Luis Antonio Rivera Rodriguez (Mexico)

Luis Antonio Rivera Rodriguez (Mexico) & Christos Tsoleridis (Greece)

Alma Rosa Real Paredes (Mexico) & Angela Oscario (Indonesia)

Elham Hemmat (Iran) & Juan Alberto Martín del Campo Jiménez (Mexico)

Aggeliki MK (Cyprus) & Felipe Jácome López (Ecuador)

Dodi Nursaiman (Indonesia) & David Jimenez (Ecuador)

Dodi Nursaiman (Indonesia) & David Jimenez (Ecuador)

Lateevhaq (Indonesia) & Lourdes Zolezzi (Mexico)

Fabian Emmanuel (Mexico) & David Ortiz (Ecuador)

Anchy Vasiljevic (Serbia) & Christos Tsoleridis (Greece)

David Ortiz (Ecuador) & Fabian Emmanuel (Mexico)

Tomaso Marcolla (Italy) & Edo Tirtadarma (Indonesia)

Francesco Mazzenga (Italy) & Natalia Delgado (Mexico)

Francesco Mazzenga (Italy) & Natalia Delgado (Mexico)

Irwan Harnoko (Indonesia) & Hamid Nejati (Iran)

Rafael Ramírez Lozano (México) & Taiebeh Heydari (Iran)

Rafael Ramírez Lozano (México) & Taiebeh Heydari (Iran)

Egor Shabanov (Russia) & Dodi Nursaiman (Indonesia)

Egor Shabanov (Russia) & Dodi Nursaiman (Indonesia)

Egor Shabanov (Russia) & Dodi Nursaiman (Indonesia)

Marisa de Sena Nachif (Brazil) & Samuel Verdugo (Mexico)

Meghdad Shirali (Iran) & Luciano Alvarado (Mexico)

Patrycja Longawa (Poland) & Meghdad Shirali (Iran)

Miguel Angel Rangel (México) & Ксения Люстикова (Russia)

Rina Kartika (Indonesia) & Marisa Sena (Brazil)

Chepe Jose Luis (Mexico) & Dragica Petrović (Croatia)

Rikke Hansen (Denmark) & Luis Yáñez (Mexico)

Anchy Vasiljevic (Serbia) & Miguel Angel Rangel (Mexico)

Pepo Almonte (Mexico) & Felipe Jácome López (Ecuador)

Pepo Almonte (Mexico) & Felipe Jácome López (Ecuador)

Suhanov Kirill (Russia) & Julianto Oei (Indonesia

Gyula Molnár (Hungary) & German Jimenez (Colombia)

Gyula Molnár (Hungary) & German Jimenez (Colombia)

Wahyudi Pratama (Indonesia) & Deniz Kürşad (Turkey

Pepo Almonte (México) & Lila Skanavi (Greece)

Santiago Pol (Venezuela) & Lila Skanavi (Greece)

Didem Çatal (Turkey) & Amir Hosseinzadeh (Iran)

Francesca Ceccarelli (Italy) & V Michel Sutedja (Indonesia)

Viridiana Sarmiento (Mexico) & Jakub Konupka (Czech Republic)

Saul Galindo (Mexico) & Mary Anne Pennington (USA)

Eduardo Barrera Arambarri (Mexico) & Ryszard Kajzer (Poland)

18767703_1885343111731607_575177224220378784_n
18767703_1885343111731607_575177224220378784_n